| Tender Title | Hanjigund Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_94 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From House &#x0d Of Bashir Ahmad Bhat And Others (house Of Javaid Ahmad) At &#x0d Hanjigund
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Drain from house of Bashir ahmad bhat and others (House of Javaid Ahmad) at Hanjigund." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,88,200 and a contract period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,410, which is 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Various forms of payment instruments for EMD are accepted, including Fixed Deposits, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bidders should note that this is a one-cover tender, and specific document requirements are detailed within the tender documents, with the bid opening to take place at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From 
 Bhat Complex To House Of 
..read more
Construction Of Bund Near House 
 Of Bilal Ah, Mohd Amin,..read more
Fencing And Filling Of Kandir 
 Mohalla And Herim Mohalla 
..read more
Construction Of Drain From House 
 Of Mehraj Ud Din Najar..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category