| Tender Title | Toilet and Drinking Water Facility Renovation at AWC Reddi Payeen Kralpora Kupwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322469_17 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs/renovation Of Toilet/drinking Water Facility For Awc Reddi Payeen Kralpora Kupwara,
This tender, officially designated as NIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Kupwara, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The primary objective is the crucial "Repairs/Renovation of Toilet/Drinking water facility for AWC Reddi Payeen Kralpora Kupwara." This open tender process is specifically for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹41,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,230, representing 3.0% of the estimated cost. Bidders are advised that a Tender Fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The single cover tender requires bidders to submit their Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding specific document requirements and payment instruments are outlined within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer To Boq..read more
Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more
Rdddc2627110376 - Renovation Of Steps Near Govt Boys High School And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category