Construction of Goods Handling Facilities and Amenities at DTC Guwahati

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Goods Handling Facilities and Amenities at DTC Guwahati
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLMG-ENGG-55-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Goods Handling Facilities and Amenities at DTC Guwahati
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLMG-ENGG-55-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,51,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number LMG-ENGG-55-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through the LUMDING DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, located at DRM/W/LMG Lumding Division, N F Railway Hojai. The tender seeks proposals for the **Construction of Goods circulating area, Goods Office, Merchant room, Labour room with drinking water facility at DTC.** This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products and is for a location in Guwahati. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 31-Aug-2026, 12:50 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 31-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 05-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date mirroring this at 05-Oct-2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,051,600. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lumding Division-engineering/n F Rly
AddressDrm/w/lmg Lumding Division, N F Railway Hojai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More