Retaining Wall Construction in Magam C, Ward 7

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction in Magam C, Ward 7
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_2Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction in Magam C, Ward 7
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of R/wall Nlobilal Wani Mohd Ramzan Shiekh And Others Ward No 7 Pyt Magam C

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA, seeks bids for the construction of a retaining wall located at NLOBilal wani, Mohd Ramzan shiekh and others, Ward No 7, Pyt Magam C. This is an open tender opportunity for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,820, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification, technical requirements, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15 Block..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More