Construction of Mahanoora Tile Path from Astan Sharief to Ab Hamid Khanday

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mahanoora Tile Path from Astan Sharief to Ab Hamid Khanday
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_22Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mahanoora Tile Path from Astan Sharief to Ab Hamid Khanday
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_22
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Path From Astan&amp#x0d Sharief To Ab Hamid Khanday At&amp#x0d Mahanoora

This tender seeks bids for the construction of a tile path from Astan Sharief to Ab Hamid Khanday at Mahanoora, a vital infrastructure project within the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically managed by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open Tender, with a total estimated value of ₹1,38,600 and a completion period of 30 days. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, with a submission deadline of September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% (₹6,930) which can be provided through BG/ST or other permissible instruments like fixed deposits, saving certificates, or CDR. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics related to the single-cover submission process which includes documents as per E-NIT, Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115957 Tile Work Of Astan Sharief At Trichal..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev. Of Lane/ Drain From Majid&#x0d Sharief To Imambargah Bwo Tile&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104769-(const Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Ho Mohd Shaban Khanday..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Two Number Tile&#x0d Path From House Of Ab Qayoom&#x0d Jamal..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115957 Tile Work Of Astan Sharief At Trichal...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev. Of Lane/ Drain From Majid&#x0d Sharief To Imambargah Bwo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104769-(const Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Ho Mohd Shaban...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Two Number Tile&#x0d Path From House Of Ab Qayoom&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More