Heewodra Lane and Drain Development from Majid Sharief to Imambargah Tile Path

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heewodra Lane and Drain Development from Majid Sharief to Imambargah Tile Path
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_25Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeewodra Lane and Drain Development from Majid Sharief to Imambargah Tile Path
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_25
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev. Of Lane/ Drain From Majid&amp#x0d Sharief To Imambargah Bwo Tile&amp#x0d Path At Heewodra

This tender, referenced as NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the development of a lane and drain from Majid Sharief to Imambargah BWO tile path at Heewodra in Budgam. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,78,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,900. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including relevant documents such as the Treasury Challan and EMD, along with the BOQ, in a single cover. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates, closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Path Bwo&#x0d R/wall And Iron Gate Of&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d Masjid Sharief To House Ofmohd&#x0d Yousuf..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Path From Astan&#x0d Sharief To Ab Hamid Khanday..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Path Bwo&#x0d R/wall And Iron Gate...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d Masjid Sharief To House Ofmohd&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Path From Astan&#x0d Sharief To Ab Hamid...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Path From Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More