Construction of Access Lane in Dangerpora Kanir

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Access Lane in Dangerpora Kanir
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_57Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Access Lane in Dangerpora Kanir
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_57
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,425
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane From &amp#x0d Link Road To House Of Ab &amp#x0d Karim Baba, Late Mohd &amp#x0d Ramzan Ganaie P/bund &amp#x0d Near H/o Gh. Mohi Ud Din &amp#x0d Shah Ors At Dangerpora &amp#x0d Kanir

This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks proposals for the "Construction of Lane from Link road to House of Ab Karim Baba, Late Mohd Ramzan ganaie P/Bund near H/o Gh. Mohi ud Din Shah Ors at Dangerpora Kanir" located in Chadoora. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,500 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,425, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable at the same authority. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with both closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding bid covers, which include documents as per e-NIT, Treasury Challan/EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundand&#x0d Fencing Near Masjid Shareef&#x0d Dangerpora And Construction Of&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From &#x0d House Of Mohd. Akram Hajam &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah By &#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundand&#x0d Fencing Near Masjid Shareef&#x0d Dangerpora And Construction...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Road From &#x0d House Of Mohd. Akram Hajam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah By &#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More