| Tender Title | Construction of Lane and Drainage System with Allied Links at Mangu Chak, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321947_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.23 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Lane /drain From Peer Baba To H/o Kulbir Singh With Allied Links At Mangu Chak, Pyt Khandwal, Block Mandal Phallian Scheme Ssy 2026-27
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Constt of lane /drain from peer baba to H/o Kulbir singh with allied links at mangu chak, Pyt khandwal, Block Mandal Phallian Scheme SSY 2026-27". The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹3,23,000, with a stipulated period of completion of 30 days. The tender is being invited by the XEN REW Jammu, under the organization Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT entity. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, to 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,460, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to MH0515 at the Govt. Treasury. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at XEN REW Jammu. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more
Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied Links...read more
Painting To Certain Locations Of Runway, Dispersal And Links Repairs To..read more
Constt. Of Lane Drain Near The House Of Harvinder Singh To..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category