Construction of Community Service Centre at Masha Mohalla, Khellani, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre at Masha Mohalla, Khellani, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_18Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre at Masha Mohalla, Khellani, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_18
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt.of Csc At Masha Mohalla Katogra Pyt Saras Block Khellani (sbm-g)

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, a State Government organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, invites open/advertised bids for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Masha Mohalla Katogra, Pyt Saras, Block Khellani, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The estimated tender value is ₹2,91,300, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,826, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The contract form will be based on a percentage, and only one cover is allowed for the submission of all necessary documents, including scanned copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other required documentation as specified in the eNIT, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

As Per Nit/sbd..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

As Per Nit/sbd...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More