Gopalsaif Lane Construction Project, Budgam

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gopalsaif Lane Construction Project, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_134Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.23 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGopalsaif Lane Construction Project, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_134
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.23 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,170
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Gh Mohi Ud Din Beigh Via Main Road To House Of Nazir Ahmad Bhat At Gopalsaif

This tender is issued by the EXECTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Government and UT. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_134, is for the "Construction of lane from main road to house of Gh Mohi ud din beigh via main road to house of nazir ahmad bhat at Gopalsaif". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract type of Tender and a Form of Contract as Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹1,23,400, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,170, which is 5.0% of the tender value, is required, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or as cash deposit, fixed deposit, or saving certificates. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bidding process will involve a single cover submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and close on September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More