Construction of Retaining Wall at Panzgam, Kupwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall at Panzgam, Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_11Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall at Panzgam, Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,350
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of R/wall Nlo Mustaq Ahmad Lone Panzgam C

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322469_11 and Reference Number NIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The scope of work involves the "Const. of R/Wall NLO Mustaq ahmad lone panzgam c" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form based on a percentage. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the tender document download period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,350, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Further details regarding the nature of the single cover, payment modes, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More