| Tender Title | Girl Middle School Fatehpur Khass Ground Civil Works in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_12 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, for **Civil Works** specifically for the **GROUND AT GIRL MIDDLE SCHOOL FATEHPUR KHASS** located in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir (Pincode: 185131). The estimated tender value is **\u20b9 1,20,000**, with a work completion period of **30 days**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **\u20b9 2,400**, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable via Treasury Challan. A tender fee of **\u20b9 300** is also applicable. This is an **Open Tender** requiring two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from **25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted online from **25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** to **11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A bid validity period of **120 days** is stipulated. Bidders are requested to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Middle School Driver and Attendant Outsourcing Services..read more
Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora..read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category