| Tender Title | Construction of Link Road with Protection Wall at Ladernag, Laderwan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322469_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Link Road With P Wall At Ladernag Via Mushtaq Ahmad Wani At Laderwan
This tender is for the **Construction of a Link Road with a Protection Wall at Ladernag via Mushtaq Ahmad Wani at Laderwan**. The work is being undertaken by the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** department, a State Government and UT entity, through the **EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA**. The estimated value of this civil works project is **\u20b9 1,46,000**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required of **\u20b9 4,380**, representing 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of **\u20b9 200** is also applicable. This is an **Open Tender** with a single cover system. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on **27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM** at the **EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA** office. The bid validity period is **30 days**. Prospective applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall
 With Needle Gate And Bifurcation..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more
Construction Of Erosion Protection Structure (diaphragm Wall) At Kalpeni (re Tender-i)..read more
Fencing/protection Wall To 
 Graveyard With Gate At 
 Repora, Phase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category