Masjid Umer Fencing Civil Works in Rakh Litter, Pulwama

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.60 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Masjid Umer Fencing Civil Works in Rakh Litter, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_27Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.60 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMasjid Umer Fencing Civil Works in Rakh Litter, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.60 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,952
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627111196 Fencing Of Masjid Umer At Rakh Litter

This tender opportunity, Reference Number e-NIT No. 83/2026-27, dated 03-08-2026, from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for the civil works project described as "RDDDC2627111196 Fencing of Masjid Umer at Rakh Litter" located in Pulwama. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and will be conducted as a single-cover process, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹97,600, with a contract period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,952, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All tender documents can be downloaded from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This is an "Open Tender" with a "Percentage" form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111195 Dev Of Eidgah Near Masjid Abu Baker Ward One At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111219 Construction Of Borewell Near Middle School Zahid Bagh Rakh Litter..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111195 Dev Of Eidgah Near Masjid Abu Baker Ward One...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111219 Construction Of Borewell Near Middle School Zahid Bagh Rakh...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More