| Tender Title | Construction of Eidgah near Masjid Abu Baker, Rakh Litter, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319187_26 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627111195 Dev Of Eidgah Near Masjid Abu Baker Ward One At Rakh Litter
This tender seeks proposals for the "Development of Eidgah near Masjid Abu Baker, Ward One at Rakh Litter" in Pulwama, a project undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,97,000, with a contract period of 45 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender process, which requires the submission of all necessary documents in a single cover. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or Cash Deposit. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,940, is required. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Applicants should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, qualification criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Jamia..read more
Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more
Rdddc2627111219 Construction Of Borewell Near Middle School Zahid Bagh Rakh Litter..read more
Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more
Rdddc2627111210 Dev Of Lane Near Jamia Masjid At Zahidbagh And Lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category