Zahidbagh Lane Development and Construction Project, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zahidbagh Lane Development and Construction Project, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_33Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.30 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZahidbagh Lane Development and Construction Project, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_33
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.30 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,926
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627111210 Dev Of Lane Near Jamia Masjid At Zahidbagh And Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Mir To Ho Ab Majeed Reshi At Zahidbagh Rakh Litter

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, solicits bids for the development of lanes at Zahidbagh, specifically the lane near Jamia Masjid and the lane from the House of Gh Hassan Mir to the House of Ab Majeed Reshi at Zahidbagh rakh Litter. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹96,300 and a required work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,926, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Payment for the EMD can be made through Demand Draft or CDR. Bid validity is set at 120 days from the submission deadline. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 3, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More