Borewell Construction Services for Rakh Litter Middle School

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Construction Services for Rakh Litter Middle School
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_38Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Construction Services for Rakh Litter Middle School
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319187_38
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,958
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627111219 Construction Of Borewell Near Middle School Zahid Bagh Rakh Litter

This tender invites bids for the **Construction of a borewell near Middle School Zahid Bagh, Rakh Litter**, a critical infrastructure project within the jurisdiction of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The tender, identified by reference number **e-NIT No. 83/2026-27 dated 03-08-2026**, is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,900. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on **03-August-2026 at 06:55 PM** and concludes on **07-September-2026 at 06:55 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, equating to ₹2,958, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **08-September-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, and bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, available for download. The tender fee is ₹200, payable offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111214 Co Borewell Nlo Ab Hamid Mir So Ab Gani Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111201 Co Ghat On Irrigation Cannal Nho Gh Mohd Reshi And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111214 Co Borewell Nlo Ab Hamid Mir So Ab Gani...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111201 Co Ghat On Irrigation Cannal Nho Gh Mohd Reshi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More