| Tender Title | Chana Mohalla Batpora Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_110 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.80 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Drain From Local Transformer Upto The Nearby Stream At Chana Mohalla Batpora
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is pleased to issue an open tender (Tender Reference Number: NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27) for the construction of a drain from the local transformer up to the nearby stream at Chana Mohalla, Batpora. This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹88,800 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, falls under the jurisdiction of Chadoora. The tender is available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids, along with the prescribed tender fee of ₹200 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,440 (5% of tender value) through offline payment modes such as fixed deposit, saving certificates, or CDR, by September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Comprehensive tender documents, including BOQ and a tender notice, can be accessed and downloaded, with the mandatory submission of necessary documents as per e-NIT guidelines in a single cover. This is a percentage-based contract, and all bids will be evaluated based on general technical parameters.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Road From M/r To
 Mohd Yousuf Sofi Via Ghbhassan
 Malla..read more
Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd Ibrahim Wani To House..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House..read more
Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora Ladhoo..read more
Findc2627102556 Dev Of Drain Bwo Steel Grilling On Drain At Planpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category