Batpora Road Construction Project in Budgam

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Batpora Road Construction Project in Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_134Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBatpora Road Construction Project in Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_134
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Road From M/r To&amp#x0d Mohd Yousuf Sofi Via Ghbhassan&amp#x0d Malla At Batpora

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation. The scope of work involves the construction of a road from M/R to Mohd Yousuf Sofi, passing through GhbHassan Malla at Batpora, Budgam. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,37,600 and a stipulated period of work of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a bid submission window from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,880, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The tender documents, including the bill of quantities (BOQ), are available for download in PDF and XLS formats. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation, multi-currency options for fees and BOQ, and two-stage bidding are not permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa T-batpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106645- Dev Of Public Park At Masjid Shareef Batpora Hari Ii..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Halqa T-batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106645- Dev Of Public Park At Masjid Shareef Batpora Hari...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Compost Pit At Sheikhar Panchayat Halqa Tiken...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More