| Tender Title | Civil Works: Temple Walling and Outlet Pipe Installation in Achan, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109314 Temple Walling/outlet Pipe At Achan
This tender, e-NIT No. 111/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for "Temple walling/OUTLET PIPE at Achan" in Pulwama. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pipe Syphon On Hanger Yej Wudur Including Inlet Outlet..read more
Installation Of 200 Mm Dia Bullah Piles (600 Meter New And..read more
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627106040 - Walling Around Panchayat Ghar And Walling Of Primary School..read more
RHF-23 4 HSM Skid Pipe Replacement and Joint Leakage Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category