Construction of Common Service Centre at Kuddhar, Kastigarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Common Service Centre at Kuddhar, Kastigarh
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Common Service Centre at Kuddhar, Kastigarh
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Ward No 04 Upper Gorhal Laloor Pyt Kuddhar B Block Kastigarh (sbm-g)

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Doda, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Ward No. 04, Upper Gorhal, Laloor, Panchayat Kuddhar, B Block, Kastigarh, under the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) scheme. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,91,300 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is also applicable. Bids will be submitted offline, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and eNIT, from August 25, 2026, 06:40 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and requires the submission of scanned copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other documents as specified in the eNIT, along with the BOQ in .xls format. All payment instruments, including the EMD, must be in the prescribed format, and this tender does not allow for preferential bidders or multi-currency options for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Mohalla Zazan Ward No 06 Pyt Kuddhar B Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Soma Mohalla Nho Amar Singh And Others W.no...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Levelling Of Ground Ram Mandir Shaleen W.no. 02 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Daily Indoor and Common Area Sanitation Services for Government Facility..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lone Market Khandan Ward No 02 Pyt Mundhar Upper..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Mohalla Zazan Ward No 06 Pyt Kuddhar B...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Soma Mohalla Nho Amar Singh And Others...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Levelling Of Ground Ram Mandir Shaleen W.no. 02...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Daily Indoor and Common Area Sanitation Services for Government Facility...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lone Market Khandan Ward No 02 Pyt Mundhar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More