Community Service Centre Construction at Lone Market Khandan, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction at Lone Market Khandan, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_9Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction at Lone Market Khandan, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_9
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Lone Market Khandan Ward No 02 Pyt Mundhar Upper Block Kastigarh (sbm-g)

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 dated 25.08.2026, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer REW Doda for the construction of a CSC (Community Service Centre) at Lone Market Khandan, Ward No. 02, Pyt Mundhar, Upper Block Kastigarh, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) program. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government organization, is seeking bids for this Civil Works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which will include scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other requisite documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The contract form will be of a Percentage type, and a bid validity of 120 days is specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho Aijaz Ahmad Lone And Fayaz Ahmad..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit Nho Aijaz Ahmad Lone And Fayaz...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category