Community Sanitary Complex Construction in Ramsoo, Jammu and Kashmir

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Sanitary Complex Construction in Ramsoo, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322350_7Tender Reference Numbere-Nit 38.2of REW Ramban(UKRAL,KARI, RAMSOO )
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRamsoo , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Sanitary Complex Construction in Ramsoo, Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322350_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Nit 38.2of REW Ramban(UKRAL,KARI, RAMSOO )
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRamsoo,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of a Community Sanitary Complex at NHO Jalal Din Lone Tajnihal, ward No 04, in Ramsoo. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322350_7 and Tender Reference Number e-Nit 38.2 of REW Ramban (UKRAL, KARI, RAMSOO), is valued at ₹3,00,000 and falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Ramban. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 04:30 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Ramban. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Fayaz Ahmed
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Ramban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Nagoor H/o Valaikombunagoor Panchayat..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Nagoor H/o Valaikombunagoor Panchayat...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category