Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagoor, Tamil Nadu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagoor, Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698428_1Tender Reference Number01/SBMII/2026.2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.70 L Tender LocationAnaimalai Union Office , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagoor, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698428_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/SBMII/2026.2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.70 L
  • Tender LocationAnaimalai Union Office,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Nagoor H/o Valaikombunagoor Panchayat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/SBMII/2026.2027, is for the **Construction of a Community Sanitary Complex at Nagoor, H/o Valaikombunagoor Panchayat**, located in the Anaimalai Union Office, Anaimalai, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, with a Pincode of 642104. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (V.P), is inviting sealed bids for this project under an open tender process. The works fall under the category of Civil Works – Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,70,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,700. The tender fee is also ₹8,700, with no exemption allowed. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/prequalification/technical bids and finance bids. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are advised that no pre-bid meeting will be held. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Anaimalai Union Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developement Officer(v.p)
AddressBlock Developement Officer(v.p) Anaimalai Union Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Service Road Of Strr (west Side) Nh948a..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Service Road Of Strr (west Side)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category