| Tender Title | EPC Construction of 2-Lane Service Road on NH948A in Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289848_1 | Tender Reference Number | PROJ 16017/27/2025 PIU Krishnagiri/E 299894 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 198.26 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 2 Lane Service Road Of Strr (west Side) Nh948a Balagondapalli (tamil Nadu) To Karnataka/tamil Nadu Border From Km 144.170 To Km 179.936 In Tamil Nadu On Epc Mode.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of 2 Lane Service Road of STRR (West side) NH948A Balagondapalli (Tamil Nadu) to Karnataka/Tamil Nadu border from km 144.170 to km 179.936 in Tamil Nadu on EPC Mode." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289848_1 and Tender Reference Number PROJ 16017/27/2025 PIU Krishnagiri/E 299894, falls under the Civil Works product category and is of the Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,98,26,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,98,00,000. The tender document cost is ₹20,000. Bidders will submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on October 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The project has a stipulated work period of 2340 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for document download and bid submission are aligned, with both starting on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and ending on October 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pn Gawasane |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 2 Robs (129a And 134a) On The Bypassed Section..read more
Balance Works Of 4 Lane Bangalore Chennai Expressway From Arakkonam To..read more
Permanent Rectification Of 7 Nos. Blackspots In Four Laning Of..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Access Controlled Bypass To Tiruvannamalai Town Ing..read more
Construction Of A Two-lane Secondary Service Road Along Uer-ii Within The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category