NH 83 Thiruvarur Bypass EPC: Construction of Two Road Over Bridges (ROBs)

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.67 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 83 Thiruvarur Bypass EPC: Construction of Two Road Over Bridges (ROBs)
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289723_1Tender Reference NumberTNDIV 20020/30/2026 TamilNaduDivision/E 317667
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 77.67 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 83 Thiruvarur Bypass EPC: Construction of Two Road Over Bridges (ROBs)
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289723_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNDIV 20020/30/2026 TamilNaduDivision/E 317667
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.67 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,67,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 2 Robs (129a And 134a) On The Bypassed Section Of Thiruvarur Town In The Nagapattinam Thanjavur Section Of Nh 83 In Tamil Nadu On Epc Mode

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of 2 ROBs (129A and 134A) on the bypassed section of Thiruvarur Town in the Nagapattinam Thanjavur Section of NH 83 in Tamil Nadu on EPC Mode." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289723_1 and Tender Reference Number TNDIV 20020/30/2026 TamilNaduDivision/E 317667, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹77,67,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 2340 days. The project will be executed on an Item Rate basis under a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fees and pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹77,67,000, payable to NHAI in New Delhi. Tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM until October 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bid opening is scheduled for October 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pn Gawasane
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridges With Lift Facility At 4 Locations..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of The Lonarbypass From Design Km 0.00 To Km 5.06..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Foot Over Bridges With Lift Facility At 4...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of The Lonarbypass From Design Km 0.00 To Km...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category