| Tender Title | Bangalore Chennai Expressway Balance Works: Arakkonam to Kancheepuram EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289557_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/11029/22c/2019/ PIU Kanchee/E 211360 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 633.12 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 70000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,33,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Balance Works Of 4 Lane Bangalore Chennai Expressway From Arakkonam To Kancheepuram (km 204.500 To Km 230.000) (phase Iii/package Iii) In Tamil Nadu On Epc Mode.
This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the "Balance Works of 4 lane Bangalore Chennai Expressway from Arakkonam to Kancheepuram (Km 204.500 to Km 230.000) (Phase III/Package III) in Tamil Nadu on EPC Mode." The estimated tender value is ₹6,33,12,00,000 with a Work Period of 2340 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 28, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 28, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 29, 2026, 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A Tender Fee of ₹70,000 is payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,33,00,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI, and must be submitted through Bank Guarantee or NEFT. This is an open tender under Item Rate contract form, with a two-cover bidding process. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pn Gawasane |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work For Construction Of 8-lane Access-controlled Expressway From Km 128.0..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category