| Tender Title | Daily Indoor and Common Area Sanitation Services for Government Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965985 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the **Hiring of Sanitation Service** under a manpower-based model, specifically focusing on **Sweeper services for Indoor Area, Common Area, Pantry, Cafeteria, and Restrooms on a daily basis**. This opportunity is issued by the **Consular Passport Visa Division Patiala House Annexe, Tilak Marg, New Delhi**, operating under the **Ministry Of External Affairs**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965985**, commenced on **27-08-2026 at 3:36 PM** and will close on **26-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **25000.0** is required for participation. Applicants are encouraged to submit their proposals adhering to the stated requirements and deadlines for this essential service provision.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Daily Sanitation and Housekeeping Services for High-Traffic Government Facilities..read more
Bhopal Metro Sanitation Services: Facility Management & Housekeeping Staff Recruitment..read more
Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy..read more
Alwar CGST Commissionerate Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services..read more
Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India Radio..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category