Alwar CGST Commissionerate Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alwar CGST Commissionerate Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlwar CGST Commissionerate Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Revenue under the Ministry of Finance, through the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), specifically its Jaipur Zone, seeks comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7993958, is for the Central Goods and Service Tax Commissionerate located at A Block, Surya Nagar, Alwar. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 4:42 PM and the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - OutcomeBased - OfficeCommercialInstitutionsResidential GeneralCleaning (Sweeping Mopping dusting) Indoor ManpowerOutsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled High SchoolAdmin" category, indicating a requirement for skilled manpower to perform general cleaning duties within indoor office environments, adhering to minimum wage regulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Govt Dental College and..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Govt Dental College...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category