| Tender Title | Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Govt Dental College and Hospital Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965816 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified and experienced service providers to offer comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for the Govt Dental College and Hospital, Shireen Bagh, Srinagar, operating under the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965816, this contract focuses on an outcome-based approach to general indoor healthcare cleaning, encompassing essential tasks such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting. The bidding process commenced on 03-09-2026 at 4:14 PM and will conclude on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹188,000.00 as part of their application. This tender, dated 03-09-2026, seeks to ensure a high standard of hygiene and sanitation within a critical healthcare facility in the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more
Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for RGM Sub-Divisional Hospital,..read more
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category