Construction of Tile Lane in Qazipathri Shadab Karewa, Shopian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Lane in Qazipathri Shadab Karewa, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_13Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 87.50 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Lane in Qazipathri Shadab Karewa, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_13
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.50 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Tile Lane From Qazipathri Masjid To Anganwadi Centre At Qazipathri Shadab Karewa Shopian

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the Jammu and Kashmir state government, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Tile Lane from Qazipathri Masjid to Anganwadi Centre at Qazipathri Shadab Karewa Shopian." The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹87,500, with a completion period of 30 days. Bids are to be submitted electronically via an open tender process. Key dates for this tender include: the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM; the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM; and the bid opening date on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹0.00 is required. Prospective bidders must submit scanned copies of their Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as per the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian, with a Pincode of 192303.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Lane From Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat To Ho Ab..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113584 Constt. Of Lane From Darasgah To Shopian Road At Drusoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d Ofmaqbool..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Lane From Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat To Ho...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113584 Constt. Of Lane From Darasgah To Shopian Road At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More