| Tender Title | Gundrajab P/Bund Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_21 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of P/bund Near The&#x0d H/o Gh. Mohd Mir Patwari And&#x0d Ors At Gundrajab
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_21, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an organization under the State Govt. and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The procurement concerns the "Construction of P/Bund near the H/o Gh. Mohd Mir Patwari and Ors at Gundrajab," a civil works project located in Chadoora with an estimated Tender Value of ₹89,100 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹4,455) is also mandated, with exemptions for certain payment instruments like fixed deposits, saving certificates, and CDR. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627114924 Construction Of P-bund From L/o Assad Ullah Dar At Naag..read more
Findc2627102467-(const Of P Bund Near Ho Mohd Maqbool Rather Gh Hassan..read more
Findc2627102544 Co P Bund Near Ho Farooq Ah At Rajpora Litter..read more
Construction Of P/bund From Land
 Of Ab. Gani Mir To Land..read more
Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category