Pulwama Civil Works: Construction of Co P Bund at Rajpora Litter

  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pulwama Civil Works: Construction of Co P Bund at Rajpora Litter
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319848_2Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePulwama Civil Works: Construction of Co P Bund at Rajpora Litter
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319848_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,850
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Findc2627102544 Co P Bund Near Ho Farooq Ah At Rajpora Litter

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 88/2026-27 and Reference Number FINDC2627102544, is for Civil Works within the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically located in Pulwama. The project entails the construction of a "co p bund near ho farooq ah at rajpora litter." The total tender value is ₹2,92,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,850, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission for all necessary documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 06-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The stipulated period of work is 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The organization inviting this tender is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Govt. and UT entity, with the specific inviting authority being the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106887- Co P Bund Near Ho Mohd Akram Sofi Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111214 Co Borewell Nlo Ab Hamid Mir So Ab Gani Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111201 Co Ghat On Irrigation Cannal Nho Gh Mohd Reshi And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106887- Co P Bund Near Ho Mohd Akram Sofi Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111214 Co Borewell Nlo Ab Hamid Mir So Ab Gani...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111201 Co Ghat On Irrigation Cannal Nho Gh Mohd Reshi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More