| Tender Title | Construction of Culvert Near Stadium at Banpora Achan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_105 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.30 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,386 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109335 Construction Of Culvert Near Stadium At Banpora Achan
This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department under the State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the "Construction of culvert near stadium at Banpora Achan" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_322416_105). The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Pulwama (Pincode 192301), is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹69,300, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,386, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids, including all required documents in a single cover format, which encompasses Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more
Rdddc2627109322 Dev Of Lane From Stadium To Masjid Sherif Bonpora At..read more
Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner..read more
Findc2627102540 Construction Of Rcc Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah..read more
Rdddc2627109314 Temple Walling/outlet Pipe At Achan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category