| Tender Title | Buchroo Drainage Construction Project in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,395 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of 3 No Of Drains At Buchroo (i) Land Of Ab Hamid Paul And Others At Ladkani Buchroo (ii) Land Of Ab Rahim Paul To Land Of Aslam Rather (iii) Ring Road To Fayaz Ah Paul At Nad Grad
This tender, with reference number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids for the construction of three drains located at Buchroo. Specifically, the project encompasses drain (I) on the land of Ab Hamid Paul and others at Ladkani, drain (II) from the land of Ab Rahim Paul to the land of Aslam Rather, and drain (III) from the Ring Road to Fayaz Ah Paul at Nad Grad. This work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Govt. and UT organization. The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, located at RDD Complex Budgam, is the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for this opportunity include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Bidders must submit their bids by September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9395 are required for participation. The project is located in CHADOORA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Of Drain From House Of Haji Ab Hamid Sheikh To..read more
Construction Of Lane From Ab 
 Rahim Wani To H/o Zahoor..read more
Construction Of Lane From Land Of Mohd Maqbool Rather To Graveyard..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category