Community Service Centre Construction in Marmat Block, Doda District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction in Marmat Block, Doda District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_33Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction in Marmat Block, Doda District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_33
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Javedabad Kathyala Gowarekut Pyt Lower Behota Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Javedabad Kathyala Gowarekut Pyt Lower Behota, Block Marmat, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The work, with a tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a completion period of 30 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and is designated as an Open Tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar Statue..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near Phc..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Community Borewell At Sikh Kanihama (block Tangmarg In District..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Ambethkar...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Vellore District Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Centre At Near...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Community Borewell At Sikh Kanihama (block Tangmarg In...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More