| Tender Title | Lassipora BDO Office Truss Installation and Allied Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,008 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627102780 Installation Of Truss And Other Allied Works Of Bdo Office Lassipora ( Electri Part)
This tender invites sealed bids for the "FINDC2627102780 INSTALLATION OF TRUSS AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS OF BDO OFFICE LASSIPORA (Electri Part)" as detailed in e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. The tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization, with the tender inviting authority being the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama. This is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 3008. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more
125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category