| Tender Title | Construction of Drain from Masjid Shareef Peer Mohalla to Spring at Nownagri, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_99 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.60 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,552 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627116117 Constt Of Drain From Masjid Shareef Peer Mohalla To Spring At Nownagri
This tender, referencing e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The open tender invites bids for the construction of a drain from Masjid Shareef Peer Mohalla to Spring at Nownagri in Pulwama, with a stipulated work value of ₹77,600 and a construction period of 30 days. Prospective bidders must submit their proposals electronically, with the bid submission window open from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The tender document fee is ₹200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,552, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Concrete Path From
 House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid
 Shareef Baba..read more
Construction Concrete Lane From
 Chinar To Masjid Shareef At
 Gurpora Gudsathoo..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
Development Of Tile Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more
Construction Drain From The
 House Ofaltaf Hussain Dar To
 Astan Shareef..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category