| Tender Title | Waterwani Drainage Construction Project in Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_120 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Drain From The&#x0d House Ofaltaf Hussain Dar To&#x0d Astan Shareef At Waterwani
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_120, is an open tender for the construction of a drain from the house of Altaf Hussain Dar to Astan Shareef at Waterwani, Budgam. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹89,200 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, located at RDD Complex Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submission also commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,460, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with payment accepted through various instruments including fixed deposit, saving certificates, and CDR. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including tender documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Lane From Qazi
 Imambara To Ashraf Qazi And
 Drain From..read more
Construction Protection Bund And
 Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near
 House Ofghulam..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category