Kumhar Mohalla Graveyard Development Project in Jakyas, Doda

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumhar Mohalla Graveyard Development Project in Jakyas, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_35Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumhar Mohalla Graveyard Development Project in Jakyas, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_35
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev. Of Graveyard Kumhar Mohalla Ward No 5 Pyt Gondow A Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, hereby invites bids for the development of a graveyard located in Kumhar Mohalla, Ward No. 5, Panchayat Gondow, A Block, Jakyas, under the PRIs Grant. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322111_35 and referenced as e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for this Civil Works project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,94,200 and a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, between August 24, 2026, 04:10 PM and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents consist of a single cover containing scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other essential documents, along with the BOQ. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the eNIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Fencing Graveyard Qazi Mohalla W No 4 Pyt Bhatyas..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No 5..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Fencing Graveyard Qazi Mohalla W No 4 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More