Bunpora Graveyard and Eidgah Development Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bunpora Graveyard and Eidgah Development Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_10Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.93 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBunpora Graveyard and Eidgah Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.93 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,790
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Graveyard/eidgah Bunpora ,

This tender, referenced as NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN, is for the "Development Of Graveyard/Eidgah Bunpora" and is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,93,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,790, which is 3.0% of the tender value, and is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Bidders must submit their bids offline. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_1081545.xls). Payment for the tender fee can be made through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More