Langpanzan Gopalsaif Drainage Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Langpanzan Gopalsaif Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_130Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.89 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLangpanzan Gopalsaif Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_130
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.89 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,450
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Naseer Ahmad Bhat To Onwards At Langpanzan Gopalsaif

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of drain from Naseer Ahmad Bhat to onwards at Langpanzan Gopalsaif" under an Open Tender process. This civil works project, with a tender value of ₹1,89,000, is scheduled for bids to be submitted from 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is set for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,450, which is 5.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through various instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR, or via BG/ST. The works are to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Documents for this tender are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the tender involves a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial bids. Further details regarding the work description, EMD payable to and at Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and tender fee payable to and at Executive Engineer REW Budgam are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain From Main Road To Shabir Ahmad Bhat, Farooq..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Gh Mohi..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane/drain From Main Road To Shabir Ahmad Bhat,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Gh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More