| Tender Title | Civil Works for Toilet and Bathroom Construction in Mehmood Ahmed Mohalla, Ward No. 7, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_17 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 24-08-2026) for Civil Works. This tender seeks bids for the "TOILET BATHROOM MOHALLA MEHMOOD AHMED W NO 7" project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a completion period of 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹2,000) required, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW Rajouri. The tender will involve two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in XLS format. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other bid requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category