Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_11Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complex in Nagrota Gujroo
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_11
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationNagrota Gujroo,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Ravi Dass Mandir Ward No. 2 Amualla

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Community Sanitary Complex near Ravi Dass Mandir, Ward No. 2, Amualla" within the Nagrota Gujroo area, Jammu and Kashmir. The project, valued at ₹2,95,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically through Xen REW Kathua, a State Government and UT entity. The tender is an Open Tender, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹5,900) is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download and Bid Submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Xenrew Kathua. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, but two-stage bidding and multi-currency options are not available. Standard bidding documents are required for pre-qualification and technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Tehsil Office Ramkot..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt Gher..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Tehsil Office Ramkot...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More