| Tender Title | Construction of Common Service Centre at Pinglena | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_10 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Csc Near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef At Pinglena.
This tender invites qualified and experienced contractors to bid for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef at Pinglena. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 with a completion period of 45 days. The tender is being conducted as an Open Tender by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, also payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This is a single-cover tender, and prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 19, 2026. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105501-(const Of Lane From Mushtaq Ahmad Naik To Onwards At Bongam..read more
C/o Csc Near Masjid Ahli Sunnat Wal Jamat Bhat Mohalla Pinglena...read more
Rddc2627105514 Laying Of Rcc Spun Pipes Near The Lo Ali Mohd..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category