| Tender Title | Construction of Common Service Centre in Pinglena, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_11 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Csc Near Masjid Ahli Sunnat Wal Jamat Bhat Mohalla Pinglena.
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting bids for the construction of a CSC (Common Service Centre) near Masjid Ahli Sunnat Wal Jamat, Bhat Mohalla, Pinglena, Pulwama. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or CDR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. All submissions must be in PDF format, with the BOQ in XLS format, and will be processed through a single cover system. Further details regarding EMD exemption, payment modes, and bid validity (120 days) are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more
1x30m Span Bridge On Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander Road (package No...read more
Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat Office..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
C/o Csc Near Darul Huda Masjid Shareef At Pinglena...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category