Construction of Community Service Centre at Damaal Mohallah, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre at Damaal Mohallah, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_78Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre at Damaal Mohallah, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_78
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites bids for the "Constt of CSC at Damaal Mohallah W.No. 5 NLO Majid Damaal" project under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and an estimated completion period of 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance, with the detailed scope of work and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be referred to in the provided NIT documents. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More