Construction of Water Tank and Bathroom Facilities in Challas, Rajouri

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank and Bathroom Facilities in Challas, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank and Bathroom Facilities in Challas, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to Civil Works, specifically the construction of "Water tankey with bathroom NHO Parvaiz S o Ch Mandia Challas." The total estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a specified work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, which allows for two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with the form of contract being percentage-based. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Bid validity is stipulated for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp Sedimentation..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More