Rajouri Water Tank and Bathroom Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Water Tank and Bathroom Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321581_14Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Water Tank and Bathroom Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321581_14
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

**Tender for Construction of Water Tank and Bathroom Near Land of Mohd Sharif, Rajouri** The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, is inviting bids for an Open Tender to undertake the construction of a water tank and bathroom near the land of Mohd Sharif in Rajouri. This project falls under the Civil Works category, with a tender value of ₹1,20,000 and an estimated work period of 90 days. The EMD for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at MH 0515. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, with both documents to be submitted in PDF and XLS format respectively. The bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 4th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. All bids will be opened on 7th September 2026 at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The Tender Reference Number is e-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More