Electrical Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Materials and Audio Systems

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Materials and Audio Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Materials and Audio Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924579, is issued by the Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir, specifically from the Office of the Executive Engineer Pwd Projects Division Iii Jammu, located at 180001 Opposite Meridian Palace, Dogra Hall, Jammu. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of electrical materials and associated services, with a total quantity of 662 units. Key items include various gauges of FRLS copper wire (1.5mm, 2.5mm, 4.0mm), 35mm aluminum wire, and a diverse selection of lighting fixtures such as concealed lights, track lights, spotlights, cylinder lights, rope lights, strip lights (with controllers), fancy wall lights, and profile channels. The tender also requires electrical installation accessories including concealed boxes, PVC bends, PVC pipes, uPVC drain pipes, AC copper pipes, and a variety of modular plates (6A, 8A, 12A), switches, sockets, distribution boxes (4-way), MCBs (16amp), SPN (63amp), modular MCBs, tube light fittings, hanging chandeliers, and exhaust fans (6 inch). Additionally, provision is made for 3-way outdoor wall lights and the dismantling and re-erection of AC units. Crucially, the tender includes the engagement of three electricians for a period of 30 days to undertake installation and commissioning works, alongside the supply of a complete 5.1 channel audio speaker system with all necessary components. The bid submission period runs from August 17, 2026, at 10:10 PM to September 02, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dycm_2026-08-17-12-16-59_5863fdf7f6b65bb6ead689d9d119be4e.pdf
  • Document
    terms_77abbe32-af5d-4b55-9bfc1786950625692_buyconpwdprojectdiv3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764219.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

UPS and Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Sainik School Kodagu..read more

Athani , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

UPS and Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Sainik School...read more

Athani , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More